0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

DINSpace SNAP-12ST-MM OM3 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel

SKU: SNAP-12ST-MM OM3 Category:

$220.00

DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 6ea. Multimode OM3 Compatible ST/ST Duplex Adapters, UL/CE.

SNAP® Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Compact DIN-Rail or surface mount fiber optic patch panel. Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with capture mechanism to allow patch panel to be kept open “hands-free".

Features & Benefits

  • Compact size perfect for limited space enclosures
  • UL Listed 1863
  • Versatile surface or DIN-Rail mount capability
  • Slide-hinged faceplate aids field termination
  • Patch or fusion splice field termination standard
  • Rugged metal construction with lifetime warranty
  • One splice holder for up to 12 splices
Specifications
Documentation
Scope of Delivery
  • Patch panel, DIN-Rail mounting adapter, 2ea. cable glands.
Warranty
Materials of Construction
  • Patch panel body and faceplate: 18 gauge powder-coat painted steel
  • Fiber optic adapters: UL 90 V-0 Thermoplastic
  • Cable Glands: Plastic with max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available)
Mechanical Construction
  • Dimensions with adapters installed: (H x D x W) 6.25" x 5.125" x 2.75"
  • Mounting Options: Rear DIN-Rail, Side DIN-Rail or surface mount
  • Weight: 1.5lbs.
  • Protection class: IP20
Specifications
  • Standards: UL Listed 1863 (Communications-Circuit Accessories), CE
  • Operating temperature: -40 to +75 deg. C
  • Storage/transport temperature: -40 to +80 deg. C
  • Relative humidity (non-condensing): 10% to 95%
  • Insertion Loss: ≤.3dB (Multimode), ≤.2dB (Singlemode)
  • Plug/Unplug Durability: 1000 times
DINSpace LLC, is a manufacturer of Industrial Ethernet connectivity solutions, based in Carrollton, TX.
2155 Chenault Dr. Suite 321
Carrollton, TX 75006

Contact

(214) 613-0349
sales@dinspace.com
PO Box 1826
Addison, TX 75001
Copyright © 2024 DINSpace. All rights reserved.